COMMISSIONS

JUSTICE, DEVELOPMENT AND PEACE
Rev. Fr. Henry Dabang (Co-ordinator)PASTORAL COMMISSION
Fr. John Tanko (Co-ordinator)

LITURGICAL COMMISSION
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Obidah (Co-ordinator)

EDUCATION COMMISSION
Fr. Moses Agada (Co-ordinator)

COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Rev. Fr. Justine Dyikuk

HEALTH COMMISSION
Sr. Lucy Anani OLA( Co-ordinator)
OLA Clinic,
Tafawa Balewa
Bauchi State.

Family and Life:Rev. Fr. Cyril Shuaibu

MARRIAGE TRIBUNAL
Rev. Fr. Job Zirra (Chairman)

DIOCESAN NEWSLETTER
Bauchi Caritas.

Diocesan Chaplains for Pious Societies, Organisations and Associations
Youths: Rev. Fr. Justine Dyikuk
Catholic Women Organisation of Nigeria/Zumuntan Mata Katolika: Rev. Fr. Vincent Bature
Marian Societies: Rev. Fr.
Catholic Charismatic Renewal of Nigeria/Catholic Biblical Movement: Rev. Fr. Benjamin Garba.
Catechists: Rev. Fr. Sunday Yunana
Knights of St. John International and St. Mulumba: Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Edet, SPS
Zumunatan Yan Mata: Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Chorbe
Catholic Cadet: Rev. Fr. Lazarus Gizo
Divine Mercy: Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Chorbe
Diocesan Laity: Rev. Fr. John Simon

Chaplains for Prisons
Rev. Fr. Iliya Benu – Tula Prison, Gombe State
Rev. Fr. Kephas Kusni – Billiri prison, Gombe State
Rev. Fr. Joseph Habila – Gombe prison, Gombe State
Rev. Fr. Sunday Waraka – Bajoga prison, Gombe State
Rev. Fr. Joshua Goyit – Bauchi prison, Bauchi State
Rev. Fr. Joshua Kauras – Azare prison, Bauchi State
Rev. Fr. Yohanna Irimiya -Tafawa Balewa, Bauchi State
Deanery Coordinators
Gombe Deanery – Rev. Fr. Joseph Habila
Tafawa Balewa – Rev. Fr. Cyril Shuaibu
Bauchi Deanery – Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Edet
Yelwa Deanery – Rev. Fr. Habila Samson
Gombe Deanery Chaplains/Coordinators for Pious Societies, Organizations and Associations
Rev. Fr. Iliya Maigida Benu – Zumuntan Yan mata and Justice Development and Peace
Rev. Fr. Kephas Kusni – Choir
Rev. Fr. Sunday Yunana – Deanery Youth and Knights
Rev. Fr. Stephen Zirra Job – Catholic Charismatic Renewal and Catholic Biblical Movement
Rev. Fr. Luka Markus – Laity
Bauchi Deanery Chaplains/Coordinators for Pious Societies, Organizations and Associations
Rev. Fr.  Emmanuel Chorbe –  Zumuntan Yan mata
Rev. Fr. Joshua Kauras –  Choir
Rev. Fr. Darlington Muyembe –  Youths
Rev. Fr. Joshua Goyit – Catholic Charismatic Renewal and Catholic Biblical Movement.
Rev. Fr. John Simon – Laity and Knights
Rev. Fr. Justine Dyikuk – Justice Development and Peace

Yelwa Deanery Chaplains for Pious Societies, Organisations and Associations
Rev. Fr. Samson Habila – Zumuntan Maza
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Chorbe – Zumuntan Yan Mata and Hausa choir
Rev. Fr. James Akau – Zumuntan Mata
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Ihwo – Youths and Cadet
Rev. Fr. Patrick Esekon – All Marian Societies
Rev. Fr. Benjamin Garba – Altar Servers
Rev. Fr. Moses Agada – Catechists and Evangelists
Rev. Fr. Raphael Agbata – Catholic Charismatic Renewal and Catholic Biblical Movement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *